J. Sheon (街巷), Zhuang Ao is a male Mandopop Chinese singer who has been emerging on the Internet in Taiwan. He became famous on YouTube doing cover songs since 2015. In 2017, he signed with Sony Music and released his first album "Alley" and it was shortlisted for the 29th Golden Melody Award "Best Newcomer Award".


Interesting Facts:

Real name: Zhuang Yan
English name: J. Sheon
Birthday: December 24, 1985
Birthplace: Taiwan
Occupation: Singer, songwriter, Composer, lyricist
Education: Queensborough Community College
Music type: Rhythm blues , soul music
Active age: 2015 to present
Record company: Sony Music (2017-present)
Agency: Aix Entertainment (2015-present)
-He was born and raised in Taipei , graduated from high school with his family, and lived in New York for nearly eight years.  
-Returned to Taipei in 2013 with a passion for music and a firm idea of ​​becoming a creator

 


website Facebook
Instagram
Weibo
Welcome to the comment section. Please log in with your Disqus account in order to comment.