Joel Chan 陳山蔥, Chan Shan Chung (Chen Shan Cong) is a Chinese male singer and actor in Hong Kong.


Interesting Facts:
Name: Joel Chan 陳山蔥, Chan Shan Chung (Chen Shan Cong)
Also known as: 山窿 / Shan Lung
Real name: 陳山蔥
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1973-Oct-02
Birthplace: Macau
Height: 181cm
Weight: 68kg
Star sign: Libra
Spouse(s):     Ponny Yeung (2008–2010)
                    Apple Ho (2019–present)
Children: 1 son
Education: Conservation Baptist Lui Ming Choi Primary School
Languages: Cantonese and Mandarin
Hobbies: Singing, swimming, soccer and badminton



Filmography:
TV Series

    Noblesse Oblige (TVB, 2014)
    Bottled Passion (TVB, 2011)
    Curse of the Royal Harem (TVB, 2011)
    Relic of an Emissary (TVB, 2011)
    Only You (TVB, 2011)
    Hongwu 32 (TVB, 2010)
    OL Supreme (TVB, 2010)
    A Pillow Case of Mystery II (TVB, 2009)
    E.U. (TVB, 2009)
    Sweetness in the Salt (TVB, 2009)
    Man in Charge (TVB, 2009)
    The Four (TVB, 2008)
    The Seventh Day (TVB, 2008)
    Survivor's Law II (TVB, 2007)
    Marriage of Inconvenience (TVB, 2007)
    The Green Grass of Home (TVB, 2007)
    A Change of Destiny (TVB, 2007)
    Heavenly In-Laws (TVB, 2007)
    Glittering Days (TVB, 2006)
    Maiden's Vow (TVB, 2006)
    Face to Fate (TVB, 2006)
    Forensic Heroes (TVB, 2006)
    Greed Mask (TVB, 2006)
    The Herbalist's Manual (TVB, 2005)
    Always Ready (TVB, 2005)
    Life Made Simple (TVB, 2005)
    Revolving Doors of Vengeance (TVB, 2005)
    The Gâteau Affairs (TVB, 2005)
    Women on the Run (TVB, 2005)
    Just Love (TVB, 2005)
    Healing Hands III (TVB, 2005)
    Misleading Track (TVB, 2005)
    Twin of Brothers (TVB, 2004)
    The Vigilante In The Mask (TVB, 2004)
    Survivor's Law (TVB, 2003)
    Virtues of Harmony II (TVB, 2003)
    A Herbalist Affair (TVB, 2002)
    Virtues of Harmony (TVB, 2001)
    Happy Monk (開心出家人) (1997)
    Forty Something (TVB, 1995)

TV Series Theme Songs

    Counting Destiny (天數), A Change of Destiny theme song, with Steven Ma (2007)

Welcome to the comment section. Please log in with your Disqus account in order to comment.