ABOUT

2LSON (Too El Seun / 투엘슨 ) is a Korean /Kpop band consisting of four members. The composers of the group are Berklee College of Music graduates and has already written many songs like that of Kim Bo Kyung's I Go, Mong Shil Sisters' My Love, and songs from dramas Queen of Housewives and Style OST.  2LSON's track "Hocus Pocus," is their first single. It's an R&B song with a romantic love story and rhythmic melodies.


Members :

LE -composer, music PD
Real name: 한지선 (Han Ji Sun)
Born: March 15, 1977
Education: Sung Shin Women’s University, BA in Music Composition

Jason -composer, music PD
Real name: 이상진 (Lee Sang Jin)
Born: November 7, 1980
Education: Berklee College of Music, BA in Music Composition

Noel -Lyricist
Full name: 박노엘 (Park Noel)
Real name: 박형우 (Park Hyung Woo)
Born: June 11, 1981 (France)

Hyo Bin  -vocalist
Full name: 이효빈 (Lee Hyo Bin)
Born: September 9, 1993


TRIVIA

- "I'm In Love" and "Wish For You" showcases Hyo Bin's fair English skills. 


TV Show Theme Songs

    Only One Person with Kim Chan Ho (김찬호) - My Healing Love OST (2018)
    Rainy Day - Rude Miss Young-Ae: Season 15 OST (2016)
    Wind, Sunshine, Memory - Blow Breeze OST (2016)
    Present - Start Again OST (2016)
    Will Spring Come? with Din Din (딘딘) - The Spring Day of My Life OST (2015)

Welcome to the comment section. Please log in with your Disqus account in order to comment.